Some Photos

August 13, 2007 § 1 Comment

Some summer photos, just for kicks:

Photo One: Dinner at 2Amy’s two weeks ago with the White House interns (and staff). Left to right: Eric, Thom, Joe, Jon, Christine, Me, Ken, Ken’s wife Lindsey, and Blair. What a blast!

Photo two: Yeah, you can’t really see who is in the picture, but that is the reunion photo. It was quite a crowd at Pismo Beach, that’s for sure. What was the final count? 109? Huzzahs!

Photo three: Bein’ crazy with the girls at Disney during our visit with the Walkers and Lewises. Left to Right: Lizzy, me, Celeste.

Photo four: When I was little I was in LOVE with Peter Pan. I wanted to be Tiger Lily. You should see the photos I have of me as a five year old, in my Tiger-Lily costume, doing “Tiger-Lily kisses” (rubbing noses) with Daddy (aka Peter Pan on Halloween) and doing “Indian” dances. Haha. So…this is a childhood dream realized. Peter!!! Take me back to Never-Land!

Photo five: Daddy re-proposes to Mommy at the Grand Canyon. It was soooo romantic!

Photo six: The family portrait at the Grand Canyon, AZ. Three cheers for family! :)

§ One Response to Some Photos

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading Some Photos at Musings of a Little Redheaded Girl.

meta

%d bloggers like this: